The more Sara, the better!

Daily dribble about life, pets, coupons and of course NKOTB!

All better!

on June 11, 2011

Dropped my car off at 8am today, rode my bike home the 3.8,… i say 4 miles LOL… took me about 40 minutes.. is that good? bad? i dunno.. all i know is i made it ha!

They called me at 11:20 and said the car was ready! Super fast! Even better, it came out cheaper than expected!!! They quoted 600 + tax…. but the actual total came to $577 !!!! w00t!! I told the guy “you’re my favorite! i’ll be back next time something breaks!” he’s like Sounds good! We wanna keep you as a customer!

It’s like learning how to stop all over again, feels so different! but im glad the car is sorta happy now… other things can be fixed later..

aside from that i havent done shit all day. nothing.at.all. such a lazy ass i swear, i dunno what my problem is lately…

Advertisements

4 responses to “All better!

  1. xmangerm says:

    “about 40 minutes” not that good….

  2. Glad your car is happy and safe again. Too hot to do anything?

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: