The more Sara, the better!

Daily dribble about life, pets, coupons and of course NKOTB!

Flickr

This is a test post from flickr, a fancy photo sharing thing.

Advertisements
Leave a comment »

Watch out now

Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®

Read and post comments

Leave a comment »

Faceplant Doggie

Wanted to sleep in today

Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®

Read and post comments

Leave a comment »

SniffleSnarffle

Day 4 of summertime cold suckage

Actually today's not tooooo horrible, I did stay home from work though. Yesterday I went in at 8, and stayed till 10:30, I gave it a good try, but my head was just so full of snot I couldn't stand it anymore.

I went to Walgreen's and picked up some medicine however it didnt work very well. Got one that was for colds.. and one for sinus allergies… the sinus one worked better, but not a lot.

Then I laid in bed and watched Up In The Air with George Clooney

I liked it more than I thought I would.. totally didn't turn out how I thought it was going to. But it was a good flick, I recommend it. Plus George isn't too hard on the eyes ya know!

Today I've just been laying around, slept till almost 10, been on the couch watching TV with josh, made some eggs and toast for breakfast… and that's about it..

Received my measuring cups from UPS today! They're sooooooooooo damn cute!!!!

Oh and i won $10 in tickets on Facebook to the Taste of Colorado this weekend! I wasn't planning on going because I didnt have any extra money to spend. $10 wont get me too much, but I'm thinkin I can find a boy to go with me, and buy me more stuff (=  see, staying home from work has some perks!!

Both Ron and Josh are getting/have already gotten new phones today and I'm very jealous to say the least. I'm so fed up with my blackberry freezing up and acting slow all the time. I want a new phone baaaaaaaad but i cant upgrade since I'm on Chantelle's plan still.. I was thinking I could ask my mom to add me to their plan.. hmmmm and she could just pay the bill LOL….and I could get a new phone through Verizon… like a droid2 that'd be nice… but I doubt it'll happen.

Still waiting to hear back from the guy about the 2nd apt I applied for, I sent him a follow up email yesterday, and I see that he cashed my $30 check for the background check… so I'm not sure what the hold up is.

Josh's mom will be here thurs-fri if not sometime late weds so we have to clean up the house even though it's not bad as it is. I should really be doing some of my laundry today, maybe I'll get that started after I finish this up. Clean up my room and maybe change my sheets so they're not full of germs…

Read and post comments

Leave a comment »

Keeping me company, sick in bed

Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®

Read and post comments

Leave a comment »

WoooSaaaaa

I'm bout to smack the attitude out of Josh for reals. He's been good for a few days, up until about 10 minutes ago.

He told me earlier tonight that his mom was gonna be here thurs-fri this week on their way to DC, so we had to make sure the house was clean, yeah sure no problem.

Then when he gets home, he asks if I can get cash for his mom instead of writing a check for the rent so they'll have cash when they get to DC. I said no problem, I get paid Thursday night so I'll get what I can out of the ATM since the bank will be closed by then. And he says well YEAH but the rent is due on the FIRST… so thats like Wednesday. So I say well, I cant just pull $500 out of my ass, and if i was writing a check I'd write it weds give it to you, and it'd be cashed sometime thursday, when I had money in the bank…so if shes coming into town Thursday night, whats the difference? He goes "it's $550"… omg. SAME FUCKIN DIFFERENCE good god.

Am i wrong?

Then he says well they might be coming in Thursday Morning instead of night, just depends on when they get the uhaul now, they wanna get the fuck out of Montana. Understandable. But there's nothing i can do about when i get paid. If it's going to be THAT much of an issue I'll just call my mom, and then transfer the money back to her the next day.

For reals, I'm already trying to find another place whats the big fuckin deal whys he gotta be such an ass lately. HIS fuckin stupid ass GF is the one thats been here like 3 nights in a row almost. Up until the very last minute that he leaves for work. She was nice, if u can say that, enough to take the puppy with her today so I didnt have to deal with her, me being sick and all did i mention i have a late summer cold? it's some more BS if you ask me!

So not looking fwd to going to work tomorrow esp. if I'm feeling the same way. Maybe it wont be busy and they'll let me go home.. hah.wishful thinking, on a monday at the end of the month. Sigh.

At least its only a 4 day work week, then 4 day weekend. Thats a bonus.

I've not done much other than lay in bed/on the couch all day feeling poopy. I did go to 7-11 to get some OJ this morning, had some chicken noodle soup, ice cream, and tons of water… still feeling poopy. It's seriously just the left side of my nose.. and the constant sneezing… the throat pain has gone away but it'll probably come back tonight since I cant breathe for shit.

Been talking to a new guy today who wants to take me out on a date when I'm feeling better, so that's something to look forward to…

Really enjoyed watching the emmy's tonight, jimmy fallon was hilarious as always i think Mad Men should have won more than they did but i'm still happy with what they got! Oh and Modern Family, that show is awesome hope it'll be around for a while!

I better go try get some more sleep..ish…

Read and post comments

Leave a comment »

The moon in denver tonight

Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®

Read and post comments

Leave a comment »

Now that’s love

Reserved Bar Seating!

Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®

Read and post comments

Leave a comment »

My Boys

Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®

Read and post comments

Leave a comment »

Damn Impulse Buys!

I got an email this morning saying these were back in stock, … and they accepted paypal, meaning i didnt have to go upfront to get my wallet… and well, theyre just to die for, so i ordered them… SHHHHH….

if you want your own set, hurry, go here

clipped from www.modcloth.com
Meow for Measuring Cups

Meow for Measuring Cups

Read and post comments

Leave a comment »